Fantastic Finds (“we”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our terms of use sets out the basis on which personal data collected from you, or provided by you, will be processed by us. Please read the following information carefully to understand how we will use your personal data. By visiting and continuing to use the Fantastic Finds website you are accepting and consenting to the uses of your personal data set out in this policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (“the Act”), in respect only of the very specific data collected in the administration of the website, the data controller is Fantastic Finds registered in England at Workstation, 15 Paternoster Row, Sheffield, S1 2BX.

Links to Third Party Sites

Our website may, from time to time, include links to and from third party websites. We are not responsible for, nor do we accept any liability for, the content of any websites that are linked to our website; these links are provided for your convenience only. When entering a third party website, it is your responsibility to ensure that you read the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions that apply to that website.

Notification of Changes

This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time and the amendment will be published on our website so you should check this section of our website frequently.

If at any point we decide to use your personal data in a different manner from that stated at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email. You will have a choice whether or not we use your personal information in this different manner.

Contact

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the administration of the Fantastic Finds website or this Privacy Policy, please contact info@fantasticfinds.co.uk.

Use of Cookies

To make this website secure, useful, and easy to use, we sometimes place small data files on your computer or mobile device. These data files are known as cookies. Most other commercial and government websites do this too.

These cookies are used to help us provide a better experience to you when you browse our website and allow us to make improvements to the website. Cookies are not used to identify you personally, and contain non-identifiable information only; in most cases just a string of randomly generated numbers and letters. You are free to manage and delete these cookies as you wish.

You can learn more about cookies and how to manage them from the About Cookies website. We are not responsible for the content on the About Cookies website.

Further information about the cookies used by this website are given below:

Analytics Cookies

Analytics cookies are used to track which pages visitors view while using the website, and to identify them if they return in future. We consider these cookies to be essential in understanding how visitors use the website, and in identifying how and where improvements can be made. The cookies used are:

Provider Name Purpose More info
Google Analytics _utma
_utmb
_utmc
_utmz
These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited. Google Privacy Policy
YouTube PREF
SID
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE
demographics
These Google cookies are all typically written to the browser upon the loading of Google Maps, Street View and YouTube videos. Google Policies and Principles
Facebook datr
lu
Facebook Social Plugin – embedding Facebook content Facebook Privacy Policy
Twitter __qca
__utmv
dnt
guest_id
k
twll
activity_modal_dismissed
ad_id
ad_partner
h
js
Twitter Privacy Policy
WooCommerce  wc_session_cookie Contains a unique id to support functions like last viewed products etc.
WooCommerce woocommerce_cart_hash Contains a unique id that associates you with the products in your shopping cart
WooCommerce  woocommerce_items_in_cart Contains the number of products in your shopping cart